1982
Sept – USA – Stephen Hayes [1st overseas event]

1983
Oct – Japan – Masaaki Hatsumi [1st gasshuku]

1986
May – USA – Mark Hodel [1st Bujinkan Tai Kai]
May – USA – Tetsuya Higuchi

1987
Aug – UK – Peter King

1988
Aug – UK – Peter King
Aug – Sweden – Sveneric Bogsater
Sept – Los Angeles, US Mark Hodel

1989
May – Israel – Moti Nativ & Ilan Gattegno
June – USA – Jack Hoban
June – USA – USA – Mark Hodel
Aug – Sweden – ? ? ? ?
Aug – UK – Peter King
Aug – Ireland – Brian McCarthy
Aug – Germany – Moshe Kastiel

1990
May – Spain – Ruy Mendoza
June – USA – Bud Malmstrom
Aug – Sweden – Sveneric Bogsater
Aug – UK – Peter King
Aug – Germany – Moshe Kastiel

1991
Apr – Spain – Ruy Mendoza
Apr – Spain – Pedro Fleitas
June – USA – Ed Sones & Richard Van Donk
Aug – Sweden – Sveneric Bogsater
Aug – Germany (Berlin) – Moshe Kastiel
Aug – Germany (Muenchen) – Moshe Kastiel
Aug – UK – Peter King

1992 (Sword)
Feb – Israel – Moti Nativ & Ilan Gattegno
Mar – Spain – Pedro Fleitas
Apr – Australia – Ed Lomax
May – Portugal – Ernani Pinto
June – USA – Bud Malmstrom
July – German – Moshe Kastiel
Aug – Sweden – Sveneric Bogsäter
Aug – UK – Peter King
Oct – US (Hawaii) – Ed Sones
Nov – Spain – Dorina Tejera

1993 (Bojutsu)
May – Spain – Andres Ponce
June – Australia – Ed Lomax
July – France – Arnaud Cousergue
Aug – USA – Phil Legare
Sept – Argentina – Daniel Hernandez
Oct – Spain – Jesus Eguia

1994 (Yari & Kodachi)
May – Germany – Steffen Fröhlich
June – USA – Bud Malmstrom
Sept – UK – Brin Morgan

1995 (Naginata & Daisho sabaki)
Mar – New Zealand – Murray Lynch
Apr – Spain – Jose Giner
May – Spain – Pedro Fleitas
May – USA – Jeff Prather
Oct – UK – Peter King

1996 (Biken)
May – Netherlands – Mariette Van Der Vliet
Aug – USA – Bud Malmstrom
Sept – Spain – Jose Maria Conejo

1997 (Jojutsu)
May – France – Arnaud Cousergue
July – USA – Jack Hoban
Sept – South Africa – Brin Morgan
Oct – Spain – Paco Roldan

1998 (Shinden Fudo ryu)
May – Italy – Enzo Rossi
Aug – Sweden – Larry Jonsson
Sept – USA – Roy Holmes

1999 (Kukishin ryu)
Apr – Germany – Steffen Froehlich
May – USA – Jeff Prather
Aug – UK – Peter King

2000 (Koppo)
June – Netherlands – Mariette Van Der Vliet
Aug – USA – Bud Malmstrom

2001 (Kosshijutsu)
Aug – USA – Phil Legare
Oct – Spain – Jesus Eguia

2002 (Takagi Yoshin ryu)
July – Norway – Elias Krzywacki
Aug – USA – Ed Martin

2003 (Juppo Sessho no jutsu)
June – UK – Brin Morgan
Aug – USA – Jack Hoban

2013 (Kunoichi Tai Kai)
March – Japan – Masaaki Hatsumi

.

.

The above information is based on an old web page created by Ben Jones.